HFC CATV network 1310nm CATV optical transmitter 10mw

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$150.00 - $600.00 / Piece | 1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Lead Time:
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 10 11 - 50 >50
Est. Time(days) 3 7 Negotiable
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China
Brand Name:
VXAR
Model Number:
XW-DOT3010
Product name:
HFC CATV network 1310nm CATV optical transmitter 10mw
Wavelength:
1310±10nm
Working bandwidth:
47~862&1006MHz
RF input level:
75~90dBuV
Output power:
10mW
Optical connector:
SC/APC or FC/APC
Laser type:
DFB laser
Optical modulation:
Direct light intensity modulation
Power supply:
90~265V or 48V
Application:
CATV/HFC/FTTB
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
100 Piece/Pieces per Week
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Cartons of excellent quality
Port
Qingdao Port
Picture Example:
package-img
Lead Time :
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 10 11 - 50 >50
Est. Time(days) 3 7 To be negotiated

HFC CATV network 1310nm CATV optical transmitter 10mw

Product Information

    XW-DOT3010 series CATV optical transmitter is  designed according to the telecommunication standard,converting the CATV rf amplitude signal into 1310nm optical signalthen through single mode optical fiber to the optical node in HFC network,maily used for TV signal,digital TV signal.telephone voice signal and data signal long distance transmission.

    With all property technology data meeting international demands and pay attention to  product cost ,1310nm CATV optical transmitter is first choice of  building small and medium size optical transmission network of CATV equipment.

Product Features 

---1U 19 rack, stainless steel housing with excellent heat dissipation and appearance.

---The bandwidth 47-862MHz, also 1000MHz can be customized.

---Adopt world top brand laser with wide bandwidth and high output power.

---Built in microcomputer automatic monitoring circuit, real-time monitoring the optical output power and laser working state. To ensure the stable output power and expand the laser lifespan.

---Advanced multi-frequency RF pre-distortion technology, RF GaAs devices and complete SMT structure effectively improve the C/N, CTB and CSO parameters in the CATV system.

---RF driving circuit adopts the RF power digital automatic processing technology. According to RF input signal level and the input channels number, automatically handles the driveing level, in order to keep the C / CTB, C / CSO and C / N parameters always in the best status.

---Laser automatic temperature stabilization circuit (ATC) and optical power output stabilization circuit (APC), ensure the laser working with optimal performance.

---RF output power detector and the RF relay shutdown function effectively prevent the damage of the laser when the signal is too high. AGC / MGC working mode for optional.

---The front panel has working status indicators and the back panel has RF test port.

---The working parameters and fault information can be displayed through centralized monitoring unit on the LCD screen, also can monitor through RJ45 network interface.

Product appication

Single-mode fiber 1310 amplification network/ FTTH network/CATV network/PON network 

Technique Parameter

 

Item

Unit

Technical Parameters

Optical wavelength

nm

1310±10

Optical output power

mw

2-30

Laser type

 

DFB laser

Light Modulation

 

Direct light intensity modulation

Connector type

 

FC/APC or SC/APC

Bandwidth

MHz

47-862(1000MHz customized)

RF input power

dBuV

75-85

Flatness

dB

±0.75

RF test port level

dBuV

-10

Input port isolation

dB

≥50

AGC accurate

dB

0.25

MGC adjustable range

dB

0~15

RF input impedance

Ω

75

Input return loss

 

≥16

CN

 

≥51

C/CTB

 

≥65

C/CSO

 

≥60

Supply voltage

V

AC90-265V& DC-30V~-72V

Consumption

W

15

Operating Temperature

-5 ~ +55

Max Relative Humidity

%

Max 95% no condensation

Net weight

kg

3.5

Size

mm

 440x330x50

 

Product Display

 

Order Guide

(1)Power standard

(2)FC/APC or SC/APC

(3)AC OR DC  

(4)With SNMP or not

(5)Output power:2~30mw

Related products

Company Profile

Zibo XingWei communication equipment co., LTD. is a professional engaged in computer network communications industry sales of high-tech enterprises is a leading domestic focus on optical fiber communications, security monitoring, integrated wiring equipment development manufacturing and sales service in the integration of high-tech enterprises, products widely used in China telecom, China mobile, China unicom, such as the Great Wall broadband communications operators, as well as electricity, radio and television, transportation, education, defense, aerospace, chemical, petroleum, medical and other industries. 

 

Our Advantages

Packaging

FAQ

1. What is your main products?
Our main products include:
A: Huawei,ZTE, Fiberhome OLTs,ONUs,Business Board ,and Mini olt
B: CATV EDFA, 1550nm/1310nm optical transmitters, optical receivers, FTTH optical node, CATV amplifiers…
C:Huawei,H3C Network  Switches.   Huawei DWDM optical transmission...

D:Fiber optic accessories,like fast connectors,adapters,splitters,drop cable,patch cord...
2. Does your EPON/GPON OLT/ONU compatible with other brand onus?
       Yes, all our OLT/ONUs are with open protocol, it can compatible with all ONU/OLTs with open protocol 
3.  What is the standard of WIFI?
    There are two antennas, one is external, the other one is internal. Integrated 802.11b/g/ 
4. Do you have dual band WIFI ONU? Do you have 802.11a/n/ac ONU?
       Yes, we can provide you Huawei/ZTE/Fiberhome ONU with dual band WIFI.
5. Could you provide the whole solution for FTTH/FTTB and so on?
    Yes, we also provide all products (with competitive price.
6. Could you provide technical support?
      Yes, we have engineers provide technical support for 7*24 hours.
7. Could you OEM/ODM for us? Including the packing?
      Yes, of course. But it needs MOQ.
8. I don’t have express account, could you calculate the freight for me?
      No problem, we have cooperated with many forwarders with competitive freights, no matter you want to ship by DHL/FedEx/TNT/UPS, or by air, by boat, we can  meet your request.
9. Can we get a lower price? Any Discount?
     Yes, price is not a problem, everything could be negotiated based on the quantity.

10. What is your MOQ?

      No MOQ.

11. How about the Warranty?

     1-3 year

12. What is the lead time of my order ?

     Sample order 0-7work days; Bulk order 0-20 working days after receiving payment.

 

Contact Us